Welcome Shinjuku Shin Okubo!

  • 30 m²

Welcome Shinjuku Shin Okubo! Tokyo apartment is nestled in the Shinjuku district of Tokyo, within 25 minutes' walk of the Shinjuku Gyoen National Garden. Guests can use Wi-Fi for either business or leisure reasons.

This apartment features views of the city and includes a balcony with climate control. Visitors of the property will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with hair dryers and towels. Moreover, there is a separate toilet as well.

With self-catering amenities like a fully-fitted kitchen, Welcome Shinjuku Shin Okubo! apartment also boasts a dining area where guests can relax and indulge in their meals.

The apartment has a prime location, only 0.7 km from the Thermae-Yu Onsen and a stone's throw from the Inari Kio Shrine. Situated around a 10-minute ride from Welcome Shinjuku Shin Okubo! apartment, the Meiji Jingu Shrine is a popular tourist destination. The apartment also lies in the vicinity of the Omoide Yokocho market. The accommodation is just 450 metres from Higashi-shinjuku underground station and just 450 metres from Shin-Okubo railway station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Welcome Shinjuku Shin Okubo! Tokyo
Shinjuku Ryokan Retreat丶local Tokyo Experience & Short Trips Hub丶walk To Shinjuku Station Eoe4
Mobile-only price

Shinjuku Ryokan Retreat丶local Tokyo Experience & Short Trips Hub丶walk To Shinjuku Station Eoe4

7.5
Good 66 reviews
219 m from property
USD 203 USD 183
per night
2分钟直达新宿站 位于新大久保商业街3房间超大舒适民宿
Mobile-only price

2分钟直达新宿站 位于新大久保商业街3房间超大舒适民宿

8.6
Fabulous 6 reviews
243 m from property
USD 390 USD 351
per night
1Min Walk To Higashi Shinjuku Sta 8Ppl Shinjuku Gyoen丶 National Garden丶 Kabukicho丶 Shinjuku Station丶 Golden Gai丶 Tokyo Metropolitan Government Building Yyoqb
Mobile-only price

1Min Walk To Higashi Shinjuku Sta 8Ppl Shinjuku Gyoen丶 National Garden丶 Kabukicho丶 Shinjuku Station丶 Golden Gai丶 Tokyo Metropolitan Government Building Yyoqb

7.8
Good 50 reviews
306 m from property
USD 421 USD 379
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Carpeted floor

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberM130061799
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Welcome Shinjuku Shin Okubo! apartment located?
      Welcome Shinjuku Shin Okubo! apartment is set in the Shinjuku district of Tokyo, 13 minutes' walk from the Shinto Hanazono Shrine.
    • What attractions are close to Welcome Shinjuku Shin Okubo! apartment?
      Popular attractions near Welcome Shinjuku Shin Okubo! apartment include Omoide Yokocho nights Market, which is placed within a 16-minute walk.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to the apartment?
      For those staying at the apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Tsukiji Kiyomura Sushi-Zanmai Higashi Shinjuku-ten, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Teppan Baby Shinjuku is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • Does the accommodation offer internet?
      Yes, the accommodation offers Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in Welcome Shinjuku Shin Okubo! apartment?
      At Welcome Shinjuku Shin Okubo! apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully-fitted kitchen along with an electric kettle and a fridge.
    • Does Welcome Shinjuku Shin Okubo! apartment provide pleasant views?
      Yes, Welcome Shinjuku Shin Okubo! apartment features views of the city.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Welcome Shinjuku Shin Okubo! Tokyo

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close